shippingonly2

Tomato, Early Girl, Live Vegetable Plant 4″ Pot

$4.99

Available For Shipping Soon

  • Early Girl produces bright red, meaty tomatoes with incredible flavor and aroma earlier than other varieties.
  • Starter Plant – Photo Shown at Maturity
  • Perfect Choice plug grown in premium soil in our 4″ grower pot.

59 in stock

Description

Scientific Name: Solanum lycopersicum

Common Name: Slicer

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Summer

Plant Habit: Columnar

Characteristics: Heat Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 24 – 36″ (61 – 91cm)

Height: 48 – 60″ (122 – 152cm)

Width: 24 – 36″ (61 – 91cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Early Girl produces bright red, meaty tomatoes with incredible flavor and aroma earlier than other varieties. Its globe-shaped fruit is perfect for slicing on sandwiches and for salads.

Additional information

Weight 0.8 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 15 in
Brand

Sun Exposure

Full Sun

Mature Height

Mature Width/Spread

Container Size

Vegetable Variety

Tomato