shippingonly2
SKU: 589TYM001 Categories: , , ,

Thyme, Summer, Live Herb Plant 4″ Pot

$4.99

Available For Shipping Soon

  • Thyme is easy to grow, shows attractive foliage and is one of the most useful herbs in the kitchen.
  • Starter Plant – Photo Shown at Maturity
  • Perfect Choice plug grown in premium soil in our 4″ grower pot.

 

137 in stock

Description

Scientific Name: Thymus vulgaris

Common Name: Thyme, Perennial Herb

Hardiness Zone: 6a – 10b

Spacing: 6 – 8″ (15 – 20cm)

Height: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Width: 18 – 20″ (46 – 51cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Thyme is easy to grow, shows attractive foliage and is one of the most useful herbs in the kitchen. Harvesting is best mid-June through mid-July and leaves are used fresh or dried. Thyme is excellent in patio or balcony containers and is virtually free of pests and disease.

Additional information

Weight 0.8 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 15 in
Brand

Sun Exposure

Full Sun

Mature Height

Mature Width/Spread

Container Size

Herb Variety

Thyme