shippingonly2

Sedum, Lemon Ball, Live Plant 4.33″ Pot

$7.99

Available For Shipping Soon

Vivid mounds of chartreuse foliage

  • Picture shown at maturity

BallSeed plug professionally grown in premium soil and fertilizer in our 4.33″ Modern Miracles grower pot.

 

278 in stock

Description

Scientific Name: Sedum x hybrida

Common Name: Stonecrop

Hardiness Zone: 7a – 9b

Hardiness Degree: 0 degrees F (-17.8 degrees C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Summer

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Drought Tolerant, Heat Tolerant

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 9 – 12″ (23 – 30cm)

Height: 6″ (15cm)

Width: 9 – 12″ (23 – 30cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Vivid mounds of chartreuse foliage stay dense, bushy and bright all Summer long.

 

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 10 in
Brand

,

Foliage Color

Flower Variety

Sedum

Container Size

Container Role

Sun Exposure

Full Sun

Mature Height

Zone

Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 3, Zone 4, Zone 5, Zone 6, Zone 7, Zone 8