shippingonly2

Sanvitalia, Tsavo Compact Yellow, Live Plant 4.33 in. Pot

$7.99

Or 4 for $30 (plus shipping)

Available For Shipping Only

Local Customers: Please check your local Alsip Home & Nursery for current availability and lower in-store pricing.

  • Excellent golden yellow flower with a dark eye
  • Picture shown at maturity

BallSeed plug grown in premium soil and fertilizer in our 4.33″ Modern Miracles grower pot.

25 in stock

Description

Scientific Name: Sanvitalia procumbens

Common Name: Creeping Zinnia

Hardiness Degree: 0 degrees F (-17.8 degrees C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Summer, Late Summer, Autumn

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Drought Tolerant, Heat Tolerant

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a week

Spacing: 10″ (25cm)

Height: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Width: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

General Information: Use Tsavo Golden Yellow for mixed or solo baskets. This variety features an excellent golden yellow flower with a dark eye.

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 10 in
Brand

,

Flower Color

Foliage Color

Flower Variety

Sanvitalia

Container Size

Container Role

Sun Exposure

Part Sun

Mature Height

Mature Width/Spread

Zone

Zone 9, Zone 10, Zone 11