shippingonly2
SKU: 589DIL001 Categories: , , ,

Dill, Fernleaf, Live Herb Plant 4″ Pot

$4.99

Available For Shipping Soon

  • Grown for its seeds and foliage, dill has a strong flavor used often with fish, lamb, potatoes and peas.
  • Starter Plant – Photo Shown at Maturity
  • Perfect Choice plug grown in premium soil in our 4″ grower pot.

 

134 in stock

Description

Scientific Name: Anethum graveolens

Common Name: Dill, Annual Herb

Hardiness Degree: 32 degrees F (0.0 degrees C)

Blooming Season: Summer, Late Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Characteristics: Fragrant Flowers, Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Scented Foliage, Heat Tolerant, Low Maintenance

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 10 – 14″ (25 – 36cm)

Height: 12 – 15″ (30 – 38cm)

Width: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Grown for its seeds and foliage, dill has a strong flavor used often with fish, lamb, potatoes and peas. Great variety for use in pickling, too.

Additional information

Weight 0.8 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 15 in
Brand

Sun Exposure

Full Sun

Mature Height

Mature Width/Spread

Container Size

Herb Variety

Dill