Plant Information
Pearl Blue Ageratum
Pearl Blue Ageratum


Pearl Blue Ageratum



Scientific Name: Ageratum houstonianum
Common Name: Floss Flower
Hardiness Degree: 32F (0.0C)
Blooming Season: Spring
Plant Habit: Mounded
Characteristics
Water: Medium
Fertilize: Once a month
Spacing: 8 - 12" (20 - 30cm)
Height: 5 - 8" (13 - 20cm)
Width: 12" (30cm)
Exposure: Sun
General Information: Compact dark green-leafed plants with mid-blue flowers.

Idea & Tips: Do not allow plants to wilt severely, or leaves may burn and drop off.
Other Ageratum Varieties


 
Alsip Home & Nursery
20601 S. LaGrange Rd. · Frankfort, IL 60423 · 815-469-1044
10255 Wicker Ave. · St. John, IN 46373 · 219-365-0882